RaubMiddle School

Staff Directory

 Bob Morrow, Principal 

8th Grade & 6th Grade, Life Skills & AS
Celysmar Oquendo, Assistant Principal

7th Grade & 6th Grade & ES Jamie Nattress, Assistant Principal 
Supervisor of Instruction
Ryan McCloskey

Supervisor of ELL Instruction
Maria Spinosa Ebert

School Counselors 
Haley Kloap, Grade 8 
Tiffany Pongracz, Grade 6 
Catherine Bianco, Grade 7 

Grade 6
Villanova Wildcats
Texas Longhorns

Michael Hunsberger -116, ELA
Sharon Utsch - 118, ELA
Regina Shields - 123, Math

Meghan Schanely- 117, Math
Shamim Colon - 119, Science, SS

John Annoni - 121, Science, SS
Emily Williams - LS

 

Alkia Jeffreys - LS Jean Tobias - LS





Penn State Nittany Lions

Army Black Knights

Austin Renzi - 110, Math
Christina Miller - 107, Math
Meridith Hippert- 111, ELA

Garrett McDivitt - 105, SS, Science
Stephanie Latshaw - 109, Science, SS

Linda Reagan - 104, ELA
 

Patricia Smith - 107, ESOL



Grade 7
Temple Owls Lehigh Hawks
Denise Glaros - 158, ELA Sarina Casisa - 153, ELA
Jessica Billingsby - 159, ELA Alexa Merbler- 156, ELA
Dustin Thomas - 154, Math Shelbey Ziegler- 151, Math
Beth Kish - 252, Math
Patrick O'Connor- 248, Science Adam Glassic- 157, Science
Mark Szmigiel - 152, Social Studies Brittany Morales-155, Social Studies
ESOL  Learning Support 
Laura Berkel Brook Faust
Angela Attardo Ann Tarafas
Grade 8
Pittsburgh Panthers Florida Gators
Conchetta Marucci -255, ELA Karyn Moll - 256, Math
Rebecca DeJulio Hann- 256, ELA Lauren Gibson - 259, ELA
Karen Pammer - 257, Math John Kikrilis - 249, ELA
Ashley LaPat- 243, Science Jennifer Gross - 244, Science
Matthew Suder - 260, Social Studies Matthew Ehritz - 262, Social Studies
ESOL  Learning Support
Danielle Carpineto Jennifer Halucha
Samantha Adams
Lafayette Leopards
Galit Cohen - 263, Emotional Support Valerie Rutt-Guerriere - 254, Emotional Support
Kelly Nyce  246, Autistic Support
Matthew Cunningham - 253, Autistic Support
Kim Waardal - 150, Autistic Support Leslie Corbett - 101, Life Skills
Jason Nguyen115Autistic Support
Trexler  Alternative to  Suspension
Jennifer Doyle-Alternative to Suspension Richard Seaman-112, Behavior Management Specialist
           
Related Arts Philadelphia University Rams
Abigail Campion - 247, Art Darnell Braswell -Gym, Health/Phys Ed
Janae Matos - Library Sonja Kustafik - Gym, Health/Phys Ed
Tanya Haverstock -250, READ 180 Meghan Smith- 106, FCS
Justin Tanzos - 103, Instrumental Music Stuart Haas - 251, Technology Education
Debora Ihling -10, Vocal Music Melodie Gashi - 258, Spanish
Resource Personnel
Janae Matos, Librarian Daniel Brown - 249 - Home & School Visitor
Karen Goldner, School Nurse

Lori Abramcheck, Dental Hygienist Jaimie Newhard - Parent/Community Liaison
Tiffany Pongracz, Grade 6School Counselor  
Catherine Bianco, Grade 7 School Counselor Gardenys Fernandez-160, CIS Site Coordinator
   
Haley Kloap, Grade 8 School Counselor Luis Torres, Security Officer
Robin McDaniel- 102, Special Ed Facilitator Carlos Acevedo, Security Officer
Amanda Montani - 102, School Psychologist  TBD , Security Officer
Jennifer Anderson- 242, SITES Staff Sheila Riddick, Security Officer
Jessica Seng- 102, Speech & Language Jamil Newsome, School Resource Officer
Denise Snyder - 102, Hearing Support - Gym offices, Athletic Trainer
Bryce Fairclough, LIB, Information Technology Rebecca Hann - 256 - Athletic Director
 Ariel Parker - 102, Special Ed Social Worker    

Michael Pina -  Behavior Management Specialist
Paraprofessionals
Jeannette Nakhlah 6/7 LS Andrea Yingling, ES-SITES 254
TBD, 7/8 LS Barb Zotter, Life Skills 101
Cathy Hodges, Autistic Support 246 Agnes Held, Life Skills 101
TBD, Library
TBD, Autistic Support 150
TBD, Autistic Support - 253
Catherine Fisher, 7LS

 
Clerical Custodial
Jennyfaith Lopez, Main Office, Principal Harry Ginkinger, Head Custodian
Maria MacLellan, Main Office, Attendance Manny Acevedo
Zonia Burgos, Main Office, Guidance Michael Lambert
TBD, Health Room Assistant Keith Bossons
  Ted Robbins
Tammy Ramaley